Categories

SGA Representative Council 2022-2023

The following positions (with the exception of the Executive Board) serve as the voting body of the Assembly of the Self-Government Association. The Representative Council meets every Sunday at 8:00 in the Campus Center. These meetings are open to all members of SGA (the undergraduate student body of Bryn Mawr College).  

Executive Board: 

President: Ananya Hindocha ’23
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Political Science and Sociology
Email: ahindocha@bmc

 

 

 

Vice President: Desiree Bagot ’24
Pronouns: they/she
Major(s): Sociology with Health Studies Minor
Email: dbagot@bmc

 

 

 

Secretary: Bryn Osborne ’24
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Political Science with History Minor
Email: beosborne@bmc

 

 

 

Treasurer: Lola Rodrigues ’23
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Math
Email: lrodrigues@bmc

 

 

 

Treasurer: Catherine Fu ’23
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Psychology and Math
Email: jfu1@bmc

 

 

 

 

 

Head of the Honor Board: Carlee Warfield ’23
Pronouns: she/they
Major(s): Political Science, Philosophy, Gender and Sexuality Studies
Email: cwarfield@bmc

 

 

 

Chair of Social Justice and Equity: Fatmata Sesay ’23
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Psychology
Email: fsesay@bmc

 

 

 

 

 

Representative Council: 

Athletics Association RepresentativeElla Kotsen ’23 (Interim)

Committee on Public Safety [COPS] Head(s):

Curriculum Committee Head(s):

Elections Head(s): Lamisa Hossain ’25, Samia Islam ’25

Representative(s) to the Faculty:

Haverford Representative(s):

Civic Engagement Representative: 

Board of Trustees Representative(s): Darpan Chahal ’24

McBride Representative(s):

Off-Campus Representative(s):

Transfer Representative(s): Bali Daniels, Graziella Pierangeli

Pensby Center Representative: Aaniyah Alexander ’25

Residential Council Head(s): Taylor Walsh ’23

Social Committee Head(s): Darpan Chahal ’24

SGA Archivist: Carolina Molina ’23

Traditions Mistresses: Jazmin Osorio-Rodriguez ’24, Romelia Guerrero ’24

Class Presidents:
2023 Class Presidents: Reese Carew-Lyons ’23, Ebrar Yilmaz ’23
2024 Class Presidents: Anai Dominguez ’24, Keyla Benitez ’24
2025 Class Presidents: Lamisa Hossain ’25, Samia Islam ’25
2026 Class Presidents: TBD

Members-at-Large: 

Member-at-Large: April Chernila

Member-at-Large: To Be Elected

Member-at-Large: To Be Elected

Member-at-Large: To Be Elected

Member-at-Large: To Be Elected

Member-at-Large: To Be Elected

Dorm Presidents/Representatives:

Brecon: Sabrina Gray, Rosalie Tarsala

Denbigh: Hannah Lawrence 

Enid Cook ’31 Center: Saeina Charles, Jazmin Osorio-Rodriguez

Erdman: Ayantae Cunningham, Emily Rosenberg

Merion: Ilana Felsenfeld, Alex Rosen

New Dorm: Anna De La Cuesta

Pembroke East: Catie Robinson, Maddy Galli

Pembroke West: Monica Scotto, Sarah Lohrey

Radnor: Eva Peterson, Ali Lair

Rhoads North: Claire Brouillard, Georgia Reed

Rhoads South: Madi Wyttenbach, Katie Critchfield

Rockefeller: Kaitlyn Ho, Sarah Davidson