SGA Committees ’22-’23

Appointments Committee

Gillyoung Koh ’24
Claire Hylton ’23
Maha Attique ’25

Bryn Mawr Concert Series

Head(s) 
Sofia Vinci ’25
Celina Navarrete ’23
Helen Ehrlich ’25
Officers
Carmen Siftar ’25
Niyati Bantval ’25

Board of Trustees Rep

Cole Churchill ’25
Darpan Chahal ’24

Campus Greening Rep

Sophia Cunningham ’25

Conflict Resolution

Head(s)
Elle Thompson ’23
Ryan Healy ’24
Officers
Izzy Goodrich ’25
Kathryn Sutherland ’25
Sam Kim ’24
Kira Morozova ’26

Elections Board

Co-Heads
Lamisa Hossian ’25
Samia Islam ’25
Officers
Lakshmi Natesan ’25
Nora Williamson ’25
Maia Tsalik ’26
Simona Kollarikova ’26

Bryn Mawr Film Series

Head
Abby Agranoff’23
Officers
Isabella Ruebsteck ’26
Kennedy Derleth ’25
Sarah Boruchov ’26

Financial Aid Advisory Board

Head
Faia Kronick ’23
Officers
Kira Morozova ’26
Amuthini Arivazhagan ’25

Gender Inclusion Committee

Head(s)
Julia Kim ’25
Niyati Bantval ’25
Officers
Alex Hu ’26

Health Center Advisory

Heads
Whitney Rigdon ’24
Kass Zhang ’23
Officers 
Lana Hwang ’23
Wendy Qu ’23
Quinn Xing ’24
Venus Villon ’24
Sarabjit Dhillon ’25
Gargi Nigam ’25
Helen Buckley-Jones ’25
Julia Kim ’25
Kyle Bledsoe ’24
Alex Hu ’26

Outreach and Communications

Head
Sabrina Gray ’25
Officers
Emme Law ’25
Kathryn Sutherland ’25
Sarah Elizabeth Fernandez ’26

Plenary Committee

Head(s)
Nora Williamson ’25
Officers
Paulina B Espinosa de los Monteros ’26
Kathryn Sutherland ’25
Alishia Nation ’23
Abby Champlin ’25

Seven Siblings

Head(s)
Ava Cappitelli ’24
Officers
Niyati Bantval ’25

SGA Institutional Memory

Carolina Molina ’23
Darpan Chahal ’24
Kennedy Derleth ’25

Social Committee

Head(s)
Darpan Chahal ’24
Officers
Tessa Famatigan ’24
Amy Tse ’24
Ritzy Davidson ’24
Rachel Dopico ’26
Thalia Altschul ’26

Social Justice and Equity Taskforce

Head(s)
Social Justice and Equity Chair (Fatmata Sesay ’23)
Officers
Shriya Shivakumar ’25
Sam Kim ’24
Zoe Beer ’26

S.TEAM

Head(s)
Shriya Shivakumar ’25
Officers
Q Center Liason: Cole Churchill ’25
Physics: Keya Patel ’26
Bio: Baylor Freeman ’25
Chem: Hannah Braverman ’23
Math: Zoe Beer ’26
Engineering: Keya Patel ’26
Comp Sci: JiYoon Kang ’25

Student Curriculum Committee

Officers
Quinn Shing ’24

Traditions Committee

Head(s)
Traditions Mistresses (Jazmin Osorio Rodriguez ’24, Romelia Guerrero ’24
Officers
Darpan Chahal ’24
Phoebe Bock ’25
Julia Browning ’25

Web Designer

Head(s)
Magdalen McCulloch ’24
Officers
Julia Rieger ’26