The following positions (with the exception of the Executive Board) serve as the voting body of the Assembly of the Self-Government Association. The Representative Council meets every Sunday at 8:00 in the Campus Center. These meetings are open to all members of SGA (the undergraduate student body of Bryn Mawr College).
Executive Board:
President: Bryn Osborne ’24
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Political Science with History minor
Email: beosborne@brynmawr.edu
Vice President: Katelyn Stealey ’25
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Psychology with Data Science Minor
Email: kstealey@brynmawr.edu
Secretary: Sophia Cunningham ’24
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Environmental Studies
Email: sicunningh@brynmawr.edu
Treasurer: Abhi Suresh ’24
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Math with Educational Studies minor
Email: asuresh@brynmawr.edu
Treasurer: Cordelia Li ’23
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Math with a Computer Science minor
Email: cli5@brynmawr.edu
Head of the Honor Board: Xenya Currie ’24
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): English with a Philosophy minor
Email: xurrie@brynmawr.edu
Chair of Social Justice and Equity: Camille Lopez ’26
Pronouns: she/her
Major(s): Math
Email: clopez@brynmawr.edu
Representative Council:
Access Services Representative: To be elected
Activities and Orientation Assistants Representative: To be elected
-
-
Association of International Students:
-
Hillel:
-
Zami+:
-
Vietnamese Students Association:
-
BaCaSo:
-
Dharmic Students Association:
-
Asian Students Association:
-
Korean Students Association:
-
Mujeres*:
-
Mawrters for Immigrant Justice:
-
Japanese Students Association:
-
Sisterhood:
-
South Asian Students:
-
Muslim Students Association:
-
Enable:
-
Athletics Association Representative:
Board of Trustees Representative(s):
Committee on Public Safety [COPS] Head(s):
Representative(s) to the Faculty:
Civic Engagement Representative:
Class Presidents:
2024 Class President(s): Anai Dominguez ’24, Keyla Benitez ’24
2025 Class President(s): Anna T Nguyen ’25
2026 Class President(s): Kayla Bass ’26
2027 Class President(s): To be elected
-
Dorm President(s) from each residence hall
- Batten:
-
Brecon:
-
Denbigh:
-
Erdman:
-
Merion:
-
New Dorm:
-
Pembroke East:
-
Pembroke West:
-
Radnor:
-
Rhoads North:
-
Rhoads South:
-
Enid Cook ’31 Center:
-
Rockefeller:
Haverford College Representative: To be elected
Heads of Committees:
-
-
The Bryn Mawr Concert Series:
-
The Campus Safety Committee: To be appointed
-
The Committee on Institutional Memory: To be appointed
-
The Conflict Resolution Committee:
-
The Constitutional Review Committee:
-
The Elections Board:
-
The Film Series:
-
The Financial Aid Advisory Board:
-
The Gender Inclusion Committee:
-
The Green Ambassadors Committee:
-
The Health Center Advisory Board:
-
The Major Council:
-
The Outreach and Communications Committee:
-
The Plenary Committee:
-
The Residence Council:
-
The Seven Sisters Committee:
-
The Social Committee:
-
The S.TEAM:
-
The Student Curriculum Committee:
-
The Student Finance Committee: To be appointed
-
The Traditions Committee:
-
Head of Residence Council: Kyle Bledsoe ’24
Independent Major Representatives:
McBride Representative: To be elected
Members-at-Large: April Chernila ’25
Off-Campus Representative(s): to be elected
Impact (Pensby) Center Representative:
SGA Archivist:
Social Committee Head(s):
Traditions Mistresses:
Transfer Representative(s):